Print

Committees


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

STANDING COMMITTEES

 


 

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP COUNCIL


                          
Dr. Lisa Miller

Dr. Suzanne Clinton

Dr. Kathy Terrell

Dr. Mickey Hepner

Dr. K.J. Tullis

Dr. Randy Ice

Dr. Stacia Wert-Gray

LTC Ken Jennings

 

                                 

                                                              

 

ASSISTANT CHAIRS TO THE DEPARTMENTS (fiscal year)

Dr. Richard Alltizer- ACCT                       Dr. Susanne Currier- ECON                     
Dr. Steve Black- FIN Dr. Lee Tyner- MGMT
Dr. Donna Carlon- MRKT Dr. Geoff Willis- ISOM

 

                                     

                               


 CB TENURE COMMITTEE (fiscal year)


ACCT- Dr. Robert Terrell                         ISOM- Dr. Warren Dickson                           
ECON- Dr. Sue Lynn Sasser MGMT- Dr. Lee Tyner
FIN- Dr. Darrell Ford MRKT- Dr. Darrell Goudge



                                                                       

CB PROMOTION COMMITTEE (fiscal year)


                                                           
ECON- Dr. Zhen Zhu MGMT- Dr. Robert Epstein
FIN- Dr. Steve Black



 


HONORS AND SCHOLARSHIPS COMMITTEE (3-year term)


Dr. Josie Cheng (12)                             Dr. Lalit Manral (12)                                         
Dr. Susanne Currier (13) Dr. Robert Terrell (12)
Dr. Barry Ellis (13) Dr. Kangyun Yoon (13)

 


                                        


CB CURRICULUM MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE


Dr. Grant Aguirre Dr. Dan Mertens
Dr. Tim Bridges Dr. Lisa Miller, Ex officio
Ms. Roxanne Bueckers, Ex officio     Dr. Dave Noel
Dr. Julie Cumbie Dr. Sue Lynn Sasser
Dr. Darrell Ford Dr. Lee Tyner
Dr. Dini Homsey Dr. Ed Walker
Dr. Lalit Manral Dr. Zhen Zhu

 

 

 

 

ACBSP MAINTENANCE OF ACCREDITATION COMMITTEE (fiscal)


Dr. Tim Bridges, Chair                    Dr. Robert Epstein (13)                                        
Dr. Gordon Gray (11)
Dr. Susanne Currier (11) Dr. Mary Sheets (13)
Dr. Warren Dickson (13)



 


AACSB PRE-ACCREDITATION ACTION TEAM


Dr. Stuart MacDonald (13)              Dr. Stacia Wert-Gray, Chair (11)                          
Dr. Jeremy Oller (11) Dr. Ethan Waples (13)
Dr. Zane Swanson (13) Dr. Geoff Willis (10)
Dr. K.J. Tullis (11)


Ex-officio:  Dr. Tim Bridges
Dr. Suzanne Clinton, Assistant Dean
Ms. Shelley Selanders 



                                               


CENTER FOR LEADERSHIP AND BUSINESS RESEARCH


Dr. Joselina Cheng (13)                Dr. Jeanetta Sims (13)                                       
Dr. Stuart MacDonald (13)  Dr. Zane Swanson (13)
Dr. Holly Osborn (13) Dr. Zhen Zhu (13)



TEACHING EXCELLENCE TASKFORCE


Prof. Allen Arnold                        Dr. Dan Mertens                                                
Dr. Joselina Cheng Dr. Robert Terrell, Chair
Prof. Heather Duvall Dr. Sue Lunn Sasser




BARNABAS FELLOWSHIP REVIEW COMMITTEE


Prof. Allen Arnold                        Dr. Marvin Ludlum                                              
Dr. Joselina Cheng Dr. Lisa Miller
Dr. Randall Ice, Chair Dr. K.J. Tullis



 

CB TENURE & PROMOTION POLICY TASKFORCE


Dr. Darrell Ford                           Dr. Robert Terrell                                              
Dr. Lisa Miller, Chair Dr. Lee Tyner
Dr. David Noel Dr. Stacia Wert-Gray
Dr. Sue Lynn Sasser



CB OFF-CAMPUS STUDY EXPERIENCE COMMITTEE (OCSEC)


Dr. Saba Bahouth                       Dr. Randall Ice                                                  

 Ex-officio:        Dr. Tim Bridges

 


CB FACILITIES PLANNING COMMITTEE (fiscal)


Dr. Steve Black (13)                   Dr. Sue Lynn Sasser                                         
Prof. Dini Homsey (13) Dr. Lee Tyner (13)
Dr. David Noel, Chair (13) Dr. Edward Walker (13)

 Ex-officio:        Dr. TImothy Bridges

           


CB GLOBALIZATION COMMITTEE (fiscal)


Dr. Saba Bahouth                      Dr. Marty Ludlum
Dr. Bob Buchanan Dr. Thanh Tran
Dr. Bambi Hora
Dr. Glenn Hsu



                                                                   

CB DELTA MU DELTA (fiscal)


Ms. NaRita Anderson (11)          Dr. Lalit Manral (12)                                                
Dr. Joselina Cheng (12) Dr. Holly Osborn (11)
Ms. Julie Cumbie (11)
Dr. Bambi Hora, Chair Dr. Thanh Tran (12)


                                         

                                                                       

 

 





      FB-f-Logo _blue_1024   Twitter logo_blue   Instagram logo